Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,1524,444
TiranaAlbania 4,2552,644
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8581,155
TebessaAlgeria 3,2852,041
TimimounAlgeria 2,5561,588
TindoufAlgeria 2,6171,626
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9951,861
TrelewArgentina 8,7265,423
TucumanArgentina 8,1455,061
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6099,078
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6099,078
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5769,679
TibooburraAustralia 15,0729,366
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9079,885
TshaneBotswana 3,9842,476
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7843,594
TarauacaBrazil 8,2695,139
TauaBrazil 4,9443,073
TefeBrazil 7,5254,676
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,5183,429
TeresinaBrazil 5,1763,216
TiriosBrazil 6,4814,027
TorresBrazil 6,8334,246
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5363,440
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6294,119
TriunfoBrazil 4,7632,960
TucuruiBrazil 5,8913,661
TuriacuBrazil 5,3803,343
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5725,948
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6467,237
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3066,404
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7036,651
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0586,250
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6055,969
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0205,605
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8605,506
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8795,517
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7125,414
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5855,956
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4784,647
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1705,699
TaiyuanChina 11,3197,034
TaoyuanChina 12,5427,794
TengchongChina 10,3186,412
TønderDenmark 5,4333,376
TylstrupDenmark 5,6913,536
TystofteDenmark 5,4963,415
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0575,007
TahrirEgypt 4,0022,487
TantaEgypt 4,0352,507
TallinEstonia 6,1933,849
TartuEstonia 6,1333,811
TampereFinland 6,3793,964
TurkuFinland 6,2493,883
ToulonFrance 4,1012,548
ToulouseFrance 4,1462,576
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,34310,156
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,46210,230
TchibanGabon 1,402871
TbilisiGeorgia 5,7453,570
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8423,009
TamaleGhana 496308
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3162,682
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0152,495
TimehriGuyana 6,6954,161
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7946,086
TelaHonduras 9,8026,091
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2135,104
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2135,104
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9008,016
TabrizIran 5,6503,511
TeheranIran 5,9493,697
Tel AvivIsrael 4,4152,744
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0722,531
TarvisioItaly 4,5922,854
TermoliItaly 4,1552,582
TorinoItaly 4,3332,692
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3502,703
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6552,271
TrevicoItaly 4,0632,525
TrevisoItaly 4,4712,778
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5082,802
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3352,694
TabouIvory Coast 1,101684
TadotsuJapan 13,2008,203
TakadaJapan 13,3608,302
TakamatsuJapan 13,2228,216
TakayamaJapan 13,3508,296
TanegashimaJapan 13,1728,185
TatenoJapan 13,5638,428
TateyamaJapan 13,6178,462
TokushimaJapan 13,2778,250
TokyoJapan 13,5638,428
TomakomaiJapan 13,1868,194
TottoriJapan 13,1668,182
ToyamaJapan 13,3108,271
ToyookaJapan 13,2088,207
TsuJapan 13,3868,318
TsurugaJapan 13,2948,261
TsuyamaJapan 13,1748,187
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4194,610
TripoliLebanon 4,6372,881
TobrukLibya 3,6112,244
TripoliLibya 3,1311,946
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7923,599
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8313,623
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9503,697
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5753,465
ThyoloMalawi 4,3952,731
TawauMalaysia 12,7587,928
TessalitMali 1,547962
TimbuktuMali 1,299807
TombMali 1,293803
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0201,255
TacubayaMexico 10,9756,820
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7856,702
TarialanMongolia 10,1576,312
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9016,153
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1646,316
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5276,542
TangierMorocco 3,3742,097
TarfayaMorocco 2,8961,800
TazaMorocco 3,1671,968
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2396,363
TaungooMyanmar 10,2066,342
ThandweMyanmar 9,9916,208
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,55610,910
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4919,627
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,54110,279
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4349,591
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0879,997
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,36410,169
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,48110,241
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,27810,115
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6649,734
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8799,868
TahouaNiger 1,001622
TillaberyNiger 879546
TaejonNorth Korea 12,5837,819
TromsoNorway 7,1434,439
TrondheimNorway 6,3793,964
ThumraitOman 5,7373,565
TacnaPeru 8,4145,229
TarapotoPeru 8,8545,502
TrujilloPeru 9,1765,702
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3758,311
TorunPoland 5,3973,354
TimisoaraRomania 4,7452,949
TambovRussia 6,2563,888
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2524,507
TaraRussia 8,3295,176
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6855,397
TermezRussia 7,3724,581
TernejRussia 12,7127,900
TobolskRussia 8,0104,978
TomskRussia 8,9615,569
Tot’MaRussia 6,8584,262
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6104,729
TuapseRussia 5,5053,421
TuraRussia 9,7476,057
TurukhanskRussia 9,1645,694
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4322,754
TortosaSpain 3,8382,385
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6845,396
TokerSudan 4,0572,521
TartousSyria 4,6712,902
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5717,812
TaboraTanzania 3,6112,244
TakThailand 10,5166,535
TrangThailand 10,7076,654
TabligboTogo 10163
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0623,146
TunisTunisia 3,4822,164
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2683,895
TireeUk 5,6363,502
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4223,369
TernopilUkraine 5,2733,277
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,4204,611
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3405,804
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0287,474
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4735,887
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3335,800
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1795,704
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6875,398
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1715,078
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Temple, TxUsa 10,5606,562
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9656,192
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6706,009
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1735,700
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9786,200
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2235,731
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5757,193
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2496,369
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6125,352
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0146,844
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4225,233
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7777,318
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3266,417
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6175,976
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7976,088
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6234,737
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0434,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -