Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1204,424
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3504,567
MilianaAlgeria 3,3302,070
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,6271,632
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0127,465
Malarg EArgentina 8,8145,477
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9265,547
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9034,911
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0675,013
MendozaArgentina 8,6705,387
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6625,383
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5724,705
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0889,997
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2648,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0918,135
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9198,028
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8719,241
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8729,242
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8499,228
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5609,048
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1319,403
MuharraqBahrain 5,5653,458
MinskBelarus 5,7583,578
MogilevBelarus 5,8513,636
MaunBotswana 3,7242,314
MacapaBrazil 5,9703,710
MacauBrazil 4,5152,806
MaceioBrazil 4,5792,846
MachadoBrazil 6,1163,800
ManausBrazil 7,0074,354
MarabaBrazil 5,8663,645
MaringaBrazil 6,7614,201
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3373,938
Monte AzulBrazil 5,5153,427
Monte SantoBrazil 4,9783,093
MonteiroBrazil 4,6522,891
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,6953,539
Morada NovaBrazil 4,7002,921
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,2053,234
MamfeCameroon 766476
MarouaCameroon 1,382859
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2725,762
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0896,891
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4897,139
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0327,477
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0696,878
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9387,418
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7424,811
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0585,007
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3995,220
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4255,235
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7116,656
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9705,574
Morden, MbCanada 10,2266,355
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8555,503
MoundouChad 1,529950
MatecanaColombia 8,6395,368
MoroniComoros 4,9443,072
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0403,132
MarstalDenmark 5,4423,382
Melville HallDominica 7,0044,353
MichesDominican Republic 7,8304,865
MocaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0505,002
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1025,034
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9094,915
MilagroEcuador 9,1485,685
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7932,357
MinyaEgypt 3,8402,387
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 764475
MassawaEritrea 4,1682,590
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2543,886
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1583,827
MarseilleFrance 4,1332,569
MontpellierFrance 4,1432,575
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2533,886
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0899,376
MakokouGabon 1,329826
MayumbaGabon 1,422884
MitzicGabon 1,189739
MkamboGabon 1,412877
MoandaGabon 1,494928
MouilaGabon 1,324823
MagdeburgGermany 5,1593,206
MunichGermany 4,7542,954
MünsterGermany 5,0953,166
MethoniGreece 3,9162,433
MilosGreece 4,0522,518
MitiliniGreece 4,3742,718
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3742,718
MacentaGuinea 1,332828
MamouGuinea 1,6531,027
Midway IslandHawaii 16,17110,049
MiskolcHungary 4,9563,080
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9564,944
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,4305,238
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7254,800
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6155,354
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5688,431
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6209,085
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6586,623
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3809,557
MashhadIran 6,6804,151
Malin HeadIreland 5,5193,429
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1212,561
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0552,520
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7822,350
MilanItaly 4,3982,733
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4102,741
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1002,548
ManIvory Coast 1,099683
MaebashiJapan 13,4648,367
MaizuruJapan 13,2518,234
MakurazakiJapan 13,0868,132
MatsueJapan 13,0788,127
MatsumotoJapan 13,3968,325
MatsuyamaJapan 13,1498,171
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,4398,351
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4249,585
MishimaJapan 13,5418,414
MitoJapan 13,5658,429
MiyakejimaJapan 13,6508,482
MiyakoJapan 13,4338,347
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9368,039
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1278,157
MiyazakiJapan 13,1448,168
MombetsuJapan 13,1598,177
MoriokaJapan 13,3778,313
MuroranJapan 13,1748,186
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2948,261
MutsuJapan 13,2658,243
Ma’AnJordan 4,3792,721
MafraqJordan 4,5442,824
MombasaKenya 4,2902,666
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7984,846
MaseruLesotho 4,7892,976
MonroviaLiberia 1,407875
MisratahLibya 3,1721,971
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4253,371
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3143,302
MananjaryMadagascar 5,8773,652
MorondavaMadagascar 5,4563,390
MakhangaMalawi 4,4112,741
MangochiMalawi 4,2992,671
MwmosaMalawi 4,4242,749
MzimbaMalawi 4,0052,489
MzuzuMalawi 4,0212,498
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0696,878
MersingMalaysia 11,2416,985
MiriMalaysia 12,3307,662
MaleMaldives 7,8764,894
MenakaMali 1,058658
MoptiMali 1,152716
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,08711,239
MazatlanMexico 11,6217,221
MeridaMexico 9,9656,193
Mexico CityMexico 10,9756,820
MonterreyMexico 10,9596,810
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1756,944
MaantyMongolia 10,6096,593
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5656,565
MatadMongolia 11,1976,958
MurenMongolia 10,0266,230
MarrakechMorocco 3,0111,871
MeknesMorocco 3,1681,969
MideltMorocco 3,0191,876
MaputoMozambique 4,8463,012
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8393,007
MandalayMyanmar 10,1246,291
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,1136,284
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5266,541
MindatMyanmar 9,9126,159
MonywaMyanmar 10,0246,229
MyeikMyanmar 10,5266,541
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2066,342
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9643,085
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,49910,252
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5309,650
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,33210,149
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9439,907
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7709,800
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7206,040
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7036,029
MagariaNiger 1,028639
Maine SoroaNiger 1,300808
MaradiNiger 944587
MaiduguriNigeria 1,324823
MakurdiNigeria 696432
MinnaNigeria 584363
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,5817,818
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7334,184
MajisOman 6,1113,797
MasirahOman 6,2813,903
Muscat  Oman 6,2623,891
MultanPakistan 7,6424,749
MurreePakistan 7,8634,886
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9679,922
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5464,689
MoyobambaPeru 8,9125,538
MactanPhilippines 13,2888,257
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8587,990
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1142,556
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,6341,015
MagadanRussia 12,1757,566
MahackalaRussia 6,0003,729
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0835,023
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0845,024
MarkovoRussia 12,0547,491
MinusinskRussia 9,3945,838
MogocaRussia 11,1666,939
MoscowRussia 6,3173,925
MurmanskRussia 7,3154,545
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4592,771
MatamSenegal 1,9921,238
MogadishuSomalia 4,7872,975
MadridSpain 3,8402,386
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8352,383
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7302,318
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4442,140
MelillaSpain 3,2632,028
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5112,182
MalakalSudan 3,2422,014
MbabaneSwaziland 4,7782,969
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4802,784
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3576,436
Mae SariangThailand 10,3706,444
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,4566,498
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1096,903
MalatyaTurkey 5,0593,144
MersinTurkey 4,7072,925
MuglaTurkey 4,3242,687
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2493,262
ManstonUk 5,0043,110
MeloUruguay 7,3634,575
MercedesUruguay 7,7354,806
MontevideoUruguay 7,6484,753
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2575,752
Madison, FlUsa 9,2065,721
Madison, InUsa 9,3385,803
Madison, NeUsa 10,3036,403
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6646,005
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3676,442
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5205,916
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7876,082
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6505,996
Marion, InUsa 9,4105,847
Marion, NcUsa 9,0895,648
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4915,898
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2566,373
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7345,427
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0857,510
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,0655,633
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8187,344
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6535,998
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4305,860
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4376,485
Medford, WiUsa 9,7206,040
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3936,458
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8186,101
Mena, ArUsa 10,1806,326
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7366,050
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4686,505
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9406,177
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9795,580
Midland, TxUsa 10,9916,830
Milan, MnUsa 10,1626,315
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2076,343
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8666,752
Milford, DeUsa 8,4755,266
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1945,713
Millen, GaUsa 9,0975,653
Millport, OhUsa 8,9905,587
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1775,081
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5505,934
Minden, NeUsa 10,4896,518
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9486,182
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6646,006
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4327,104
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7086,033
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7816,078
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8276,107
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9665,572
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1626,315
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5175,914
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3217,035
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4815,270
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6375,367
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0895,648
Moro, OrUsa 12,0067,460
Morris, MnUsa 10,1426,302
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7316,047
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9975,591
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1525,687
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8706,134
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3095,785
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2185,107
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6946,024
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4855,894
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4155,850
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2896,394
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6304,741
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1495,064
MaracayVenezuela 7,7054,788
MaturinVenezuela 7,2194,486
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0665,013
MeridaVenezuela 8,1035,035
MagoyeZambia 3,7262,315
MansaZambia 3,5132,183
MbalaZambia 3,6272,254
MfuweZambia 3,9252,439
MisamfuZambia 3,6832,289
MonguZambia 3,3172,061
MpikaZambia 3,8002,361
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,0062,489
Mt MakuluZambia 3,7482,329
MumbwaZambia 3,6252,253
MwinilungaZambia 3,1621,965
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,2812,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -