Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4101,497
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3742,097
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3782,099
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4342,134
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8214,860
AzulArgentina 8,0334,992
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5219,024
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7267,908
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4939,006
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3668,927
AmberleyAustralia 16,09210,000
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7843,594
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8723,649
AimoresBrazil 5,5553,452
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9773,093
AltamiraBrazil 6,1523,823
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8144,235
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,0343,749
ApodiBrazil 4,6552,893
AracajuBrazil 4,7682,963
AracuaiBrazil 5,5263,434
AragarcasBrazil 6,5004,039
AraxaBrazil 6,1173,801
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6732,904
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0866,889
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0854,402
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9515,562
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5565,938
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7706,071
AbecheChad 2,1851,358
AntofagastaChile 8,5605,319
AricaChile 8,4285,237
AltaiChina 9,1645,695
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8945,527
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8475,497
AraucaColombia 8,0665,012
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0164,981
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8724,892
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0144,980
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9812,474
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0912,542
AswanEgypt 3,7932,357
AsyutEgypt 3,8012,362
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0806,264
AsmaraEritrea 4,1052,551
AssabEritrea 4,4782,783
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0222,499
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0052,489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7539,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1585,691
AccraGhana 294183
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,4922,791
AthensGreece 4,1242,563
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1022,549
AasiaatGreenland 8,0074,976
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2814,525
AputiteqGreenland 7,3064,540
AkureyriIceland 6,7874,218
AgraIndia 8,2685,138
AhmedabadIndia 7,7144,793
AkolaIndia 8,1655,074
AllahabadIndia 8,6385,368
AmritsarIndia 7,9814,960
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0058,703
AbadanIran 5,4743,402
ArakIran 5,7533,575
AlbengaItaly 4,2292,628
AlgheroItaly 3,8572,397
AmendolaItaly 4,1292,566
AnconaItaly 4,2842,662
ArezzoItaly 4,2292,628
AbidjanIvory Coast 709441
AdiakeIvory Coast 639397
AbashiriJapan 13,2388,226
AburatsuJapan 13,1638,179
AikawaJapan 13,2978,263
AjiroJapan 13,5578,425
AkitaJapan 13,3068,269
AkuneJapan 13,0388,102
AomoriJapan 13,2708,246
AsahikawaJapan 13,1498,171
AsosanJapan 13,0648,118
AmmanJordan 4,5002,797
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2755,142
AinaziLatvia 6,0363,751
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,5213,431
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7803,592
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6783,528
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5873,472
AtarMauritania 2,2931,425
AgalegaMauritius 6,2843,905
AcapulcoMexico 11,0846,888
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9246,167
AltaiMongolia 9,7926,085
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2896,394
AgadirMorocco 2,9501,833
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0943,165
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5119,639
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0259,958
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,42410,206
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,53610,276
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6455,994
AgadezNiger 1,328825
AsuncionParaguay 7,3724,581
ArequipaPeru 8,5125,290
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8117,961
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5539,044
AradRomania 4,7862,974
AjanRussia 11,9587,431
AldanRussia 11,2086,965
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4794,026
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6005,344
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5797,817
AnadyrRussia 12,0957,516
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1304,431
ArmavirRussia 5,6943,538
AstrakhanRussia 6,2173,863
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,96811,787
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2502,641
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6502,268
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5722,220
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4252,128
Abu HamedSudan 3,6492,268
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5502,206
AqiqSudan 4,0972,546
ArbaatSudan 4,0222,500
AromaSudan 3,8262,378
AtbaraSudan 3,6522,269
Abu KamalSyria 5,0333,128
AleppoSyria 4,8513,014
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9256,789
AtakpameTogo 196122
AdanaTurkey 4,7662,962
AfyonTurkey 4,5792,845
AnkaraTurkey 4,8172,994
AntalyaTurkey 4,4472,764
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6044,104
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6673,521
AberporthUk 5,1313,189
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1563,204
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2333,252
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3813,344
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9123,674
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8943,662
ArtigasUruguay 7,4774,646
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7406,053
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3386,424
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0807,507
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7496,680
Ada, MnUsa 10,1966,336
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2375,740
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0975,653
Akron, OhUsa 9,0275,609
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1606,935
Albany, GaUsa 9,2945,775
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4025,221
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Albion, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3007,022
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8276,107
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3396,425
Algona, IaUsa 10,0426,240
Alice, TxUsa 10,6866,640
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5215,295
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7696,692
Alma, MiUsa 9,3145,788
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1915,711
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1686,940
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8636,750
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3295,176
Amite, LaUsa 9,9226,166
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1367,541
Anderson, InUsa 9,4175,852
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1845,707
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7425,432
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2375,740
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9807,445
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4095,847
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1335,675
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1415,680
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7476,057
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1347,540
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1966,336
Athens, GaUsa 9,2185,728
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3225,793
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4405,245
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3778,313
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0965,653
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2847,012
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Austin, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2704,518
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8614,885
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8824,898
AdenYemen 4,7242,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -