Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1144,421
ChlefAlgeria 3,3232,065
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3562,086
CeresArgentina 7,9454,937
ChamicalArgentina 8,3585,194
ChepesArgentina 8,4185,231
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9905,586
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6484,752
CórdobaArgentina 8,2015,096
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2015,096
CorrientesArgentina 7,5614,699
CairnsAustralia 15,8659,859
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3419,533
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4497,736
CedunaAustralia 14,2238,839
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5889,687
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2349,467
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3029,509
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6509,725
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9619,919
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9788,686
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6836,017
CharnocksBarbados 6,8074,230
CotonouBenin
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,6283,497
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,8253,620
CabroboBrazil 4,9113,052
CaceresBrazil 7,0624,389
CaetiteBrazil 5,4583,392
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5052,799
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9014,288
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,8274,242
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,1363,813
Campos SalesBrazil 4,9713,089
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1683,211
CaparaoBrazil 5,6823,531
CapinopolisBrazil 6,3373,938
CaratingaBrazil 5,6733,525
CaravelasBrazil 5,2973,292
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5943,476
CarolinaBrazil 5,7353,564
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,6394,126
CataguasesBrazil 5,8033,606
CatalaoBrazil 6,1573,826
CatanduvaBrazil 6,3803,965
CaxiasBrazil 5,2283,249
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,9534,321
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4022,736
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,8633,643
ChapecoBrazil 6,9844,340
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8284,243
CipoBrazil 4,9243,060
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9543,700
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7573,578
CordeiroBrazil 5,8053,608
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6533,513
CorumbaBrazil 7,1404,437
CoximBrazil 6,8464,254
CrateusBrazil 4,9473,074
CuiabaBrazil 6,8864,279
CuritibaBrazil 6,6024,102
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2346,981
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0296,232
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5135,290
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4255,235
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6426,613
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1177,529
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1777,567
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4664,639
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5535,315
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9084,914
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6284,740
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6304,741
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9747,441
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8214,860
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5315,923
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8785,517
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9024,910
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7746,074
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5576,560
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6415,370
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8576,747
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0215,606
Comox, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3836,452
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1665,696
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0296,853
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4197,096
ChicoChile 9,3245,794
ChillanChile 9,0595,629
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1525,687
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6485,374
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4005,841
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9425,557
ChangchunChina 12,0367,480
ChangduChina 10,0956,273
ChangshaChina 11,6417,234
ChengduChina 10,7466,678
ChongqingChina 11,0146,844
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2555,130
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4782,782
CamagueyCuba 8,7495,437
CasablancaCuba 9,1945,713
ChebCzech Republic 4,9503,076
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5593,454
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9174,920
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0034,973
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9404,934
CanarEcuador 9,0815,643
CairoEgypt 4,0232,500
CaenFrance 4,7702,964
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5042,799
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0593,765
CocobeachGabon 997620
CologneGermany 4,9793,094
ChiosGreece 4,2892,665
CorfuGreece 4,0942,544
ConakryGuinea 1,7981,117
CatacamasHonduras 9,6465,994
CholutecaHonduras 9,7956,087
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5325,302
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6425,992
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6425,992
ChahbaharIran 6,5214,052
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3663,335
ClonesIreland 5,3903,349
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4073,360
CorkIreland 5,1623,208
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1573,205
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7182,311
CameriItaly 4,3992,733
CampobassoItaly 4,1002,548
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8052,365
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7122,307
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7622,338
Cape MeleItaly 4,2202,622
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9602,461
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6902,293
CerviaItaly 4,3212,685
CiampinoItaly 4,0702,529
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2852,663
Cisa PassItaly 4,3022,673
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0762,533
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5672,838
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6132,245
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9192,435
ChibaJapan 13,5938,447
ChichibuJapan 13,4938,385
ChichijimaJapan 14,3138,894
ChoshiJapan 13,6378,474
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6432,885
ChilekaMalawi 4,3452,700
ChitedzeMalawi 4,1232,562
ChitipaMalawi 3,8592,398
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4417,109
ComitanMexico 10,2876,393
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,29610,127
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0846,888
ChoirMongolia 10,6886,642
CasablancaMorocco 3,1991,988
ChindeMozambique 4,6532,891
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9416,178
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5049,634
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0339,963
CondegaNicaragua 9,7146,036
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9436,179
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6587,866
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5317,787
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6407,855
ChhorPakistan 7,4394,623
ChitralPakistan 7,7464,814
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,0984,411
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2834,526
CajamarcaPeru 9,0935,650
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0125,600
ChiclayoPeru 9,2365,739
ChimbotePeru 9,1285,672
CuzcoPeru 8,4945,278
CzestochowaPoland 5,1813,219
CoimbraPortugal 3,9152,433
CalafatRomania 4,6392,883
CeahlauRomania 5,0513,139
ClujRomania 4,9303,064
ConstantaRomania 4,9243,060
CraiovaRomania 4,7092,926
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5975,964
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5935,340
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7566,684
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6467,237
Cape UelenRussia 11,9277,412
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6877,884
CaraRussia 10,9306,792
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4984,659
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3267,038
ChitaRussia 10,8486,741
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8556,745
CokurdahRussia 11,0806,885
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2877,014
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,7972,981
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2597,618
CaceresSpain 3,7852,352
CadizSpain 3,4712,157
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6842,289
CordobaSpain 3,5772,223
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5485,312
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,8396,735
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9006,773
Chiang MaiThailand 10,4696,505
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5446,552
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7686,691
ChumphonThailand 10,6186,598
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4552,768
CorumTurkey 4,9933,103
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0974,410
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2644,514
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0383,131
CernovcyUkraine 5,1733,214
ChernigovUkraine 5,6763,527
CarrascoUruguay 7,6324,742
ColoniaUruguay 7,7614,823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3794,585
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7206,040
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5615,320
Camden, ScUsa 9,0055,596
Canton, NyUsa 8,5185,293
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2826,389
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5065,286
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0084,976
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Casper, WyUsa 11,0306,854
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0267,473
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7075,411
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8195,480
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9616,190
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9085,536
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9175,541
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0465,621
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9955,590
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7715,451
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3835,831
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3615,196
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3065,161
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9005,531
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7886,704
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9576,809
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5495,934
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5595,940
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3467,672
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0745,639
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9456,802
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3095,785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2965,776
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1595,691
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1596,313
Clark, SdUsa 10,3166,411
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9236,166
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5295,921
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9566,808
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0625,631
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7326,047
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0348,099
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3205,792
College Park, MdUsa 8,6425,370
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0216,848
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9626,190
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0155,602
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4145,850
Columbus, InUsa 9,4255,856
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2336,359
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1525,687
Conception, MoUsa 10,1786,325
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4106,469
Conway, ArUsa 10,0006,214
Conway, ScUsa 8,8205,481
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5025,283
Corning, ArUsa 9,8966,149
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3505,189
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4596,499
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5995,343
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1847,571
Covington, LaUsa 9,8706,134
Covington, TnUsa 9,8066,094
Crete, NeUsa 10,3256,416
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0126,843
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9114,295
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9114,295
CaracasVenezuela 7,6204,735
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2684,516
CoroVenezuela 7,9204,921
ChipataZambia 4,0022,487
ChomaZambia 3,7432,326
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,4322,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -