Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0212,498
LuandaAngola 2,0741,289
LuenaAngola 2,7981,738
La PlataArgentina 7,7954,844
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0424,998
La RiojaArgentina 8,3765,205
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2275,113
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4815,891
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6334,743
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7839,186
LavertonAustralia 14,8539,230
LearmonthAustralia 12,5067,771
LongreachAustralia 15,5239,646
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5239,646
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,31210,136
Low HeadAustralia 14,7899,190
LinzAustria 4,7892,976
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9903,722
LerwickUk 5,9893,721
La PazBolivia 8,1625,072
LavrasBrazil 6,0093,734
LencoisBrazil 5,2743,277
LinharesBrazil 5,4583,392
LondrinaBrazil 6,6874,156
LomBulgaria 4,6372,881
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5276,542
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2735,762
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3556,435
Langara, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4685,883
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2196,972
London, OnCanada 9,0015,594
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8515,500
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2236,353
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0441,891
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8015,469
LanzhouChina 10,6156,596
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5385,927
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1105,040
LimonCosta Rica 9,3845,832
LarnacaCyprus 4,5032,798
LimassolCyprus 4,4482,764
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4242,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8031,742
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5493,449
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8254,862
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9824,960
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8954,906
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0294,989
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0965,652
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1305,674
LuxorEgypt 3,8702,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0576,249
Laucala BayFiji 18,63511,580
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4504,008
Le MansFrance 4,6292,876
LilleFrance 4,9173,056
LyonFrance 4,3852,725
LambarnGabon 1,173729
LastourvilleGabon 1,398869
LibrevilleGabon 1,020634
LeipzigGermany 5,0943,165
LindenbergGermany 5,2123,239
LamiaGreece 4,1422,574
LarissaGreece 4,2082,615
LemnosGreece 4,3632,711
LimnosGreece 4,3742,718
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0294,368
LabeGuinea 1,7051,059
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,28810,121
La CeibaHonduras 9,7376,050
La MesaHonduras 9,8546,123
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2505,127
LudhianaIndia 8,0785,020
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4062,116
LatinaItaly 4,0502,517
LatronicoItaly 3,9902,480
LecceItaly 4,0832,537
LodwarKenya 3,7022,300
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7786,698
LiepajaLatvia 5,8093,610
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7533,575
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8242,998
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3122,679
LabuanMalaysia 12,4527,738
LuqaMalta 3,5052,178
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9714,332
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9687,437
LashioMyanmar 10,2796,387
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6699,737
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,13810,028
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7569,791
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0689,985
LagosNigeria 10867
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0993,790
LillehammerNorway 6,1233,805
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9304,928
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2924,531
LimaPeru 9,0225,606
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1858,193
LisbonPortugal 3,7812,350
LeninbadRussia 7,6364,745
LevsiRussia 7,9264,925
LungiSierra Leone 1,7361,079
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5662,837
LanzaroteSpain 3,0221,878
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0412,511
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4712,778
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4552,768
LatakiaSyria 4,7042,923
LampangThailand 10,5336,545
LoeiThailand 10,7796,698
Lop BuriThailand 10,7076,653
LomeTogo 12779
LeemingUk 5,3433,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9903,722
London, EnglandUk 5,0233,121
London-GatwickUk 4,9933,103
LynehamUk 5,0373,130
L’VovUkraine 5,2363,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3173,304
LozovajaUkraine 5,7033,544
LubnyUkraine 5,6293,498
LuckUkraine 5,3773,341
LuganskUkraine 5,8353,626
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8096,095
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8276,107
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0696,257
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1886,331
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2125,724
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4315,239
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4157,093
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1296,294
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6406,612
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7796,077
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2096,965
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2256,354
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0216,849
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8376,734
Larned, KsUsa 10,5596,562
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9006,774
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9917,452
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6475,373
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1976,336
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1785,082
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2026,340
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0426,240
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1116,283
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4625,880
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0895,648
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5475,933
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9465,559
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6607,246
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1125,041
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1116,283
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8585,505
Libby, MtUsa 11,4647,124
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3076,405
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7345,427
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2946,397
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0256,229
Llano, TxUsa 10,7176,660
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8156,721
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3407,668
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3377,666
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3567,678
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3177,033
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7295,424
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4085,846
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7526,060
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4806,512
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5475,311
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9136,782
Luling, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8786,760
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8375,491
LivingstoneZambia 3,7202,312
LundaziZambia 3,9872,478
LusakaZambia 3,7572,335
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,7492,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -