Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2194,486
ShkoderAlbania 4,3202,685
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4262,129
SaltaArgentina 8,1115,040
San AntonioArgentina 8,6215,357
San LuisArgentina 8,4595,256
San RafaelArgentina 8,6825,395
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3955,216
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0895,027
SarmientoArgentina 9,1035,657
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5769,679
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5849,684
SalzburgAustria 4,7182,932
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8803,654
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9323,686
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9593,703
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9773,093
SaveBenin 187117
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6774,771
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4562,769
SalvadorBrazil 5,0053,110
Santa MariaBrazil 7,1974,473
SantaremBrazil 6,4123,984
SantosBrazil 6,2623,891
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3163,925
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2033,854
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7342,942
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,7984,224
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2574,510
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0523,761
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2763,279
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4023,357
São PauloBrazil 6,2683,895
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2613,891
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0595,008
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0703,151
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9923,102
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,8553,639
SobralBrazil 4,8743,029
SoureBrazil 5,7073,546
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5383,441
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3484,566
SurubimBrazil 4,5102,803
SadovoBulgaria 4,5572,832
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4262,750
SofiaBulgaria 4,5332,817
SiemreapCambodia 11,0746,882
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3274,553
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0936,894
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8154,856
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1227,533
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0935,651
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8414,873
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7236,664
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2595,753
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1075,038
Scott, SkCanada 10,8516,743
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9554,943
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6164,732
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2655,136
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0876,890
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8346,111
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7706,071
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0796,885
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3684,578
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6864,776
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8566,746
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8646,751
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3974,597
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1441,954
SalCape Verde 2,9871,856
SantiagoChile 8,8545,502
SewellChile 8,8425,494
ShanghaiChina 12,3247,659
ShantouChina 12,1607,556
ShenyangChina 12,0157,466
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2175,727
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4175,230
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5015,904
SibenikCroatia 4,3612,710
SplitCroatia 4,3542,706
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5523,450
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5603,455
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9614,947
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8564,882
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8654,887
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9714,953
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9274,926
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0244,986
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9834,961
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0565,006
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8874,901
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0034,973
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0715,015
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9184,920
San GabrielEcuador 8,9175,541
SalloumEgypt 3,6682,279
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5112,182
SohagEgypt 3,8312,380
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1522,580
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0106,221
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6025,345
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0284,367
StrasbourgFrance 4,7192,932
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0053,732
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2373,876
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5713,462
SchleswigGermany 5,3963,353
StuttgartGermany 4,7602,958
SamosGreece 4,2772,658
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2512,642
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9272,440
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8324,867
SiguiriGuinea 1,389863
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9526,185
SzegedHungary 4,7512,953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7482,951
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8224,239
SagarIndia 8,3395,182
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9984,970
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3539,540
SemnanIran 6,1233,805
ShahroudIran 6,2843,905
ShirazIran 5,8453,632
ShannonIreland 5,2563,266
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1972,608
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1542,581
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0482,516
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2612,648
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8712,405
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9272,440
SigonellaItaly 3,6792,286
SassandraIvory Coast 950590
SagaJapan 12,9818,067
SaigoJapan 13,0558,113
SakaiJapan 13,0868,132
SakataJapan 13,3468,293
SapporoJapan 13,1408,165
SaseboJapan 12,9408,041
SendaiJapan 13,4628,366
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2328,222
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9958,075
ShinjoJapan 13,3888,320
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4068,331
ShirakawaJapan 13,4958,386
ShizuokaJapan 13,5118,396
SumotoJapan 13,2878,257
SuttsuJapan 13,0928,136
SuwaJapan 13,4198,339
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5905,959
SavannakhetLaos 11,1026,899
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8163,614
SiluteLithuania 5,7063,546
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3932,730
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7483,572
SalimaMalawi 4,1982,609
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7497,922
SibuMalaysia 12,1247,534
SanMali 1,108688
SegouMali 1,220758
SikassoMali 1,046650
St. BrandonMauritius 6,7854,216
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6116,594
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3936,458
SainshandMongolia 10,8796,760
SafiMorocco 3,1251,942
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8791,789
SittweMyanmar 9,8176,100
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8483,634
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0304,990
SaiqOman 6,1873,845
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7383,566
SurOman 6,3653,955
SialkotPakistan 7,9574,944
SibbiPakistan 7,2954,533
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3794,586
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8725,513
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4638,366
SandomierzPoland 5,2473,260
SniezkaPoland 5,0893,162
SuwalkiPoland 5,6253,496
SzczecinPoland 5,3483,323
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5972,235
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4032,736
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5084,666
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5424,065
Satu MareRomania 5,0023,109
SibiuRomania 4,8583,019
SulinaRomania 5,0603,144
SadrinskRussia 7,6724,767
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4093,983
SalekhardRussia 8,2455,124
SaratovRussia 6,4213,990
SejmcanRussia 11,9067,398
SelagoncyRussia 10,3146,409
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3768,312
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3987,083
SmolenskRussia 5,9983,727
SociRussia 5,5143,426
SortovalaRussia 6,5844,091
SuntarRussia 10,6486,617
SurgutRussia 8,3875,212
SverdlovskRussia 7,5334,681
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3134,545
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2034,476
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 819509
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0243,743
SingaporeSingapore 11,2727,004
SliacSlovakia 4,9623,084
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4897,761
SineijuSouth Korea 12,1617,557
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9272,440
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1322,568
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1742,594
SevilleSpain 3,5542,209
SennarSudan 3,5102,181
ShambatSudan 3,4452,141
ShendiSudan 3,5672,217
StenseleSweden 6,6314,121
StockholmSweden 6,0433,755
StorlienSweden 6,3813,965
SundsvallSweden 6,3663,956
SantisSwitzerland 4,5962,856
SongeaTanzania 4,1352,569
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0366,858
SongkhlaThailand 10,8206,724
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6606,624
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6346,608
SurinThailand 11,0116,842
Sansanne-MangoTogo 494307
SokodeTogo 323201
SfaxTunisia 3,2672,030
SousseTunisia 3,3832,102
SamsunTurkey 5,1323,189
SiirtTurkey 5,3093,299
SivasTurkey 5,0723,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8244,241
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9143,053
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8163,614
SarataUkraine 5,1303,188
SarnyUkraine 5,4733,401
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2553,266
SumyUkraine 5,7773,590
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0173,739
SaltoUruguay 7,6504,754
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3867,697
Safford, AzUsa 11,6657,249
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2775,143
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1275,671
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8056,093
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4076,467
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0256,229
Salem, InUsa 9,4255,856
Salem, OrUsa 12,1477,548
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5387,170
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8496,742
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6996,648
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3037,645
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5017,768
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5074,665
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5227,781
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4877,760
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4827,756
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0935,650
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2505,748
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0305,611
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7306,668
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8386,735
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4255,856
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9487,425
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9557,429
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3356,422
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8477,362
Selma, AlUsa 9,5765,951
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3205,170
Seymour, InUsa 9,4255,856
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3455,807
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0056,839
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2096,344
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2456,366
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2496,369
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4315,860
Southport, NcUsa 8,7285,424
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7536,061
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9935,588
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0666,255
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6337,229
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8316,109
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7306,046
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0896,270
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9228,030
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0036,216
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8036,092
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5775,951
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4035,222
State College, PaUsa 8,7265,423
State University, MsUsa 9,7526,060
State University, NmUsa 11,4287,102
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8265,484
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1416,923
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9256,168
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3987,704
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1466,305
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2655,136
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1806,326
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9315,550
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8837,385
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0266,230
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2426,365
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5935,340
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3914,593
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2485,125
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6954,782
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0274,367
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7051,681
SocotraYemen 5,6833,531
SenangaZambia 3,3932,109
SerenjeZambia 3,7672,341
SeshekeZambia 3,5792,224
SolweziZambia 3,3602,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -