Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,5044,663
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,6034,725
JuninArgentina 8,0324,991
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,5634,078
JacobinaBrazil 5,1273,186
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6262,874
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3952,731
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9623,705
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,8823,655
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9986,834
JiuquanChina 10,0746,260
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5115,911
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9974,969
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1265,049
JoensuuFinland 6,6434,128
JokioinenFinland 6,3083,920
JyvskylFinland 6,5174,050
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9784,957
JulianehbGreenland 7,2534,507
JagdalpurIndia 8,6935,402
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6737,254
JerusalemIsrael 4,4322,754
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6175,976
JosNigeria 817508
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2244,489
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2274,491
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3364,558
JhelumPakistan 7,8844,900
JiwaniPakistan 6,6364,123
JuliacaPeru 8,3455,186
JakutskRussia 11,1946,956
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0403,753
JenisejskRussia 9,3965,839
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3268,281
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9208,029
JamestownSaint Helena 2,6321,635
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3042,675
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5222,810
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,5652,836
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4872,167
JubaSudan 3,2372,012
JokkmokkSweden 6,8324,246
JönköpingSweden 5,8093,610
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8053,607
JendoubaTunisia 3,4142,121
JerbaTunisia 3,1791,976
JerseyUk 4,7862,974
JaltaUkraine 5,2413,257
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8616,128
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7056,031
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0855,645
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7566,063
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8155,478
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8617,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -