Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3694,579
BustAfghanistan 6,9934,346
BatnaAlgeria 3,2942,047
BecharAlgeria 2,8381,763
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3882,105
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6871,670
BiskraAlgeria 3,1821,977
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4611,529
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2615,755
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1735,700
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1915,711
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5025,283
ByrdAntarctica 11,2917,016
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3065,161
BarilocheArgentina 9,1185,666
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8274,864
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3889,562
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,14110,030
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3788,313
BrestBelarus 5,4503,387
BrusselsBelgium 4,9463,074
Belize CityBelize 9,8676,132
BermudaBermuda 7,4814,649
BageBrazil 7,3074,541
BambuiBrazil 6,0453,756
BarbacenaBrazil 5,8953,663
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8673,024
BarcelosBrazil 7,2934,532
BarraBrazil 5,4003,356
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,4503,387
BarreirasBrazil 5,6283,497
BelémBrazil 5,7113,549
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8473,633
BelterraBrazil 6,4434,004
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4323,375
Bom JesusBrazil 6,8624,264
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5083,423
BrasiliaBrazil 6,0613,766
BrevesBrazil 5,9363,689
BurgasBulgaria 4,7162,931
BurundiBurundi 3,1781,975
BatouriCameroon 1,343835
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2555,130
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7957,329
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7776,075
Banff, AbCanada 11,3277,039
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8455,497
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3164,546
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1976,958
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0206,226
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6995,406
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0457,485
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3406,425
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5086,530
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3615,195
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4053,980
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1906,332
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,7991,118
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2861,421
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3045,781
BeijingChina 11,5377,169
BarranquillaColombia 8,4795,269
Benito SalasColombia 8,6115,351
BogotáColombia 8,4655,260
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9463,073
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6051,619
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1761,352
BaniDominican Republic 7,9654,950
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0475,000
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8914,904
BahariyaEgypt 3,7092,305
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9322,443
BiarritzFrance 4,1452,576
BordeauxFrance 4,2892,665
BrestFrance 4,7252,936
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,98510,555
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,98610,555
BitamGabon 1,115693
BanjulGambia 2,2211,380
BerlinGermany 5,2243,246
BrockenGermany 5,1103,176
BokeGuinea 1,9581,217
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,0651,283
BudapestHungary 4,8413,008
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8403,008
BangaloreIndia 8,2515,127
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9194,921
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0835,644
BikanerIndia 7,8054,850
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7327,912
BabolsarIran 6,1023,792
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1413,816
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8713,648
Bandar LengehIran 5,9753,713
BirjandIran 6,5474,068
BushehrIran 5,6613,518
BaghdadIraq 5,2453,259
BasraIraq 5,4403,380
BelmulletIreland 5,4393,380
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2793,281
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1232,562
BergamoItaly 4,4292,752
BolognaItaly 4,3332,693
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5422,822
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9352,445
BrindisiItaly 4,1182,559
BondoukouIvory Coast 601373
BouakeIvory Coast 836520
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1755,080
BeirutLebanon 4,5732,842
BenghaziLibya 3,4102,119
BirzaiLithuania 5,8823,655
BitolaMacedonia 4,2942,668
BlantyreMalawi 4,3452,700
BvumbweMalawi 4,3672,714
BintuluMalaysia 12,2437,608
BamakoMali 1,337831
Bko-SMali 1,325824
BougounMali 1,223760
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5741,600
BaitagMongolia 9,4295,859
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6155,975
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4616,501
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0496,866
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0186,846
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1336,297
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9256,789
BulganMongolia 10,2856,391
BhamawMyanmar 10,2036,340
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8469,847
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4539,603
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,18310,056
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4445,869
BilmaNiger 1,7841,109
Birni N’KonniNiger 886550
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6574,758
BergenNorway 6,0153,738
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0133,737
BjornoyaNorway 7,6564,757
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8344,247
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6184,113
BadinPakistan 7,3434,563
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8144,856
BalakotPakistan 7,8654,888
BarkhanPakistan 7,4754,645
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0165,603
BascoPhilippines 12,7777,940
BialystokPoland 5,5313,437
BejaPortugal 3,6702,281
BragancaPortugal 4,0442,513
BistritaRomania 5,0033,109
BucharestRomania 4,8262,999
BajkitRussia 9,5965,963
BarabinskRussia 8,5405,307
BarnaulRussia 8,8545,502
BerezovoRussia 8,0675,013
BiserRussia 7,5174,671
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8167,343
BogdarinRussia 10,7686,691
BogucanyRussia 9,7016,028
BomnakRussia 11,6247,224
BorRussia 9,2625,756
BorzjaRussia 11,1216,910
BratskRussia 9,9946,210
BelgradeSerbia 4,6212,871
BoSierra Leone 1,571976
BontheSierra Leone 1,6481,024
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8553,017
BerberaSomalia 4,7102,927
BusanSouth Korea 12,7817,942
BadajozSpain 3,7342,320
BarcelonaSpain 3,8862,415
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0472,515
BabanusaSudan 2,8471,769
BaselSwitzerland 4,6082,863
BernSwitzerland 4,5372,820
BangkokThailand 10,7176,659
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7186,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4966,522
BizerteTunisia 3,5172,186
BalikesirTurkey 4,4942,793
BursaTurkey 4,6072,863
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9374,310
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4823,406
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4263,372
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4273,373
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1453,197
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9563,080
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9503,076
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3417,669
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6195,356
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2456,988
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2466,989
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8326,110
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9876,206
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5786,573
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0055,596
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1655,074
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6536,620
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8966,149
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4517,737
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4257,721
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2715,139
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6057,212
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7537,303
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3495,810
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0846,887
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5765,330
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5385,927
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1967,579
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4816,513
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9445,558
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0325,612
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8947,391
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3965,839
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3265,174
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7186,660
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7397,295
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6936,023
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4375,243
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1725,078
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6175,976
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4405,866
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8556,124
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4906,518
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3325,178
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9296,170
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1235,669
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7415,432
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6736,011
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5716,569
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8576,126
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6706,631
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0266,230
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9297,413
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9265,547
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1575,690
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8035,471
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0776,262
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9975,591
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8406,115
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3675,199
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9437,422
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3814,586
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3814,587
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8884,902
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1022,549
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,1122,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -