Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9574,944
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7144,793
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2665,137
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3225,793
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8394,871
RosarioArgentina 7,9564,944
RichmondAustralia 15,5699,675
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,11410,014
RecifeBrazil 4,4352,756
RemansoBrazil 5,2393,255
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9814,960
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,9243,681
Rio NegroBrazil 6,6824,152
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4404,002
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1766,945
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6446,614
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6486,617
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5415,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5027,148
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3515,189
RuoqiangChina 9,2005,717
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5625,321
RandersDenmark 5,6123,487
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1065,037
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9374,932
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4857,758
RumipambaEcuador 9,0235,607
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2632,649
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1412,573
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0942,544
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0593,765
RostockGermany 5,3903,349
RhodesGreece 4,2422,636
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8304,244
ReykhólarIceland 6,8464,254
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7104,170
RamsarIran 5,9453,694
RashtIran 5,8783,653
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1713,213
RadicofaniItaly 4,1672,589
Resia PassItaly 4,5612,834
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3062,676
RivoltoItaly 4,5242,811
Rolle PassItaly 4,5332,817
RomeItaly 4,0832,537
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0612,523
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5182,807
RumoiJapan 13,0918,135
RigaLatvia 5,9313,686
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7563,577
RodriguesMauritius 7,2754,520
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9636,191
RabatMorocco 3,2202,001
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2046,341
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3052,054
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0419,968
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7969,816
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,43010,210
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4869,623
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,44910,222
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,48310,243
RivasNicaragua 9,6756,012
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3714,581
RebolyRussia 6,7844,216
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7723,587
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1393,194
RagaSudan 2,5801,603
RashadSudan 3,2051,991
RenkSudan 3,3902,106
RumbekSudan 3,0171,875
RanongThailand 10,5636,564
Roi EtThailand 11,0076,840
RizeTurkey 5,3963,353
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0484,380
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2223,245
RomnyUkraine 5,7143,551
RovnoUkraine 5,3893,349
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0643,768
RochaUruguay 7,4754,645
Racine, WiUsa 9,5435,930
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8005,468
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7416,675
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7436,676
Reading, PaUsa 8,5615,320
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3577,679
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1606,935
Redding, CaUsa 12,3427,669
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2347,602
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2047,584
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4935,899
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6725,389
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6725,389
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9055,533
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9076,156
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7195,418
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2026,340
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6566,000
Rockville, InUsa 9,5025,905
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1416,302
Rome, GaUsa 9,3735,824
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0816,265
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2557,615
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1676,939
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5615,320
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8416,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -