Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1311,324
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1521,959
DavisAntarctica 10,0886,269
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5749,056
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3348,908
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6426,613
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4849,622
DhakaBangladesh 9,5345,925
D’UccleBelgium 4,9463,074
DiamantinaBrazil 5,7373,565
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8854,279
DouradosBrazil 6,9874,342
DoualaCameroon 855531
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3634,576
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3156,410
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3547,055
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3134,544
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6895,400
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3695,201
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8356,111
DuianChina 10,0996,275
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3222,686
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5112,803
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1075,038
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0915,028
DabaaEgypt 3,8602,398
DakhlaEgypt 3,5372,198
DijonFrance 4,5572,832
DresdenGermany 5,0903,163
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9334,929
DebrecenHungary 4,9253,061
DalatangiIceland 6,6704,145
DaltonganjIndia 8,8785,517
DarbhangaIndia 9,0525,625
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9316,171
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9406,177
DumkaIndia 9,1995,717
DwarkaIndia 7,3474,565
DezfulIran 5,5623,456
DublinIreland 5,2943,290
DecimomannuItaly 3,7282,317
DobbiacoItaly 4,5882,851
DimbokroIvory Coast 783487
Deir-AllaJordan 4,4852,787
DagorettiKenya 3,9102,429
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9153,676
DedzaMalawi 4,2012,611
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4786,511
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0166,845
DaweiMyanmar 10,4606,500
De BiltNetherlands 5,0943,165
De KooyNetherlands 5,1843,221
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1883,224
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,19810,065
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7689,798
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,61310,324
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4649,609
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9243,681
DalbandinPakistan 6,9504,319
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,6114,730
DirPakistan 7,7394,809
DroshPakistan 7,7384,808
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7507,923
DohaQatar 5,6263,496
DorohoiRomania 5,1563,204
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9545,564
DudinkaRussia 9,1045,657
DzardzanRussia 10,5566,559
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5183,429
DakarSenegal 2,3631,468
DaruSierra Leone 1,471914
DurbanSouth Africa 5,0593,144
DamazinSudan 3,5632,214
DongolaSudan 3,3562,086
DamascusSyria 4,6272,875
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6282,876
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0233,121
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5204,673
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3412,698
DjerbaTunisia 3,1501,957
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1773,217
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6543,514
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3533,326
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6103,486
DonetskUkraine 5,7163,552
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9973,726
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2765,764
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8195,480
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4796,512
Danville, IlUsa 9,5875,957
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9015,531
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6737,253
David City, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2575,753
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7297,288
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4915,898
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1167,529
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6726,010
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9356,795
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1625,693
Delphine, InUsa 9,4935,899
Denton, MdUsa 8,5615,320
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0046,838
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0396,238
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6937,266
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1146,285
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1815,705
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5725,948
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4417,109
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7326,047
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Dover, DeUsa 8,5615,320
Dover, TnUsa 9,6275,983
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6036,589
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7846,080
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8396,114
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6946,024
Durham, NhUsa 8,1785,082
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,7431,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -