Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8534,258
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8421,766
HuamboAngola 2,5911,610
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9488,668
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7129,142
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6979,133
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6039,696
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7442,948
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7837,322
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6214,736
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6234,737
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9035,532
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6594,759
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1465,684
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8516,743
Hope, BcCanada 11,7947,329
HaikouChina 11,6097,214
HailarChina 11,3817,072
HamiChina 9,6205,978
HetanChina 8,4795,269
HavanaCuba 9,2005,717
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8514,879
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1075,038
HelwanEgypt 4,0022,487
HurguadaEgypt 4,0372,508
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2363,875
HelsinkiFinland 6,2703,896
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2933,911
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8349,840
HamburgGermany 5,3033,295
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3033,295
HannoverGermany 5,1713,213
HelgolandGermany 5,3423,319
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6822,909
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9772,471
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9384,933
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,20810,072
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,26010,104
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5944,097
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3245,173
HaifaIsrael 4,4732,780
HaboroJapan 13,0648,118
HachijojimaJapan 13,7358,535
HachinoheJapan 13,3398,289
HagiJapan 13,0088,083
HakodateJapan 13,1978,201
HamadaJapan 13,0338,099
HamamatsuJapan 13,4748,373
HikoneJapan 13,3318,284
HimejiJapan 13,2398,227
HiradoJapan 12,9158,025
HirooJapan 13,3168,275
HiroshimaJapan 13,0938,136
HitaJapan 13,0308,097
HitoyoshiJapan 13,0748,125
HunLibya 2,9051,805
HomboriMali 1,093679
HomalinMyanmar 9,9656,192
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3636,440
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8869,871
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7479,786
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3889,562
HororataNew Zealand 15,7559,790
HyderabadPakistan 7,3014,537
HuanucoPeru 8,8885,523
HelPoland 5,5643,457
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3847,695
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1545,067
HatangaRussia 9,6806,015
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9814,959
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6331,636
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7692,963
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8543,016
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,52310,889
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3667,685
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3737,689
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6955,403
HalaibSudan 4,0762,533
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7562,334
HudeibaSudan 3,6442,264
HaparandaSweden 6,8254,241
HarnosandSweden 6,3843,967
HamaSyria 4,7502,952
HassakahSyria 5,1373,192
Hua HinThailand 10,6706,630
HakkariTurkey 5,4283,373
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2763,279
HersonUkraine 5,3273,310
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3153,303
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5556,559
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2715,139
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6946,024
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6395,368
Hart, MiUsa 9,3895,834
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3035,159
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3116,408
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2435,743
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7576,685
Hays, KsUsa 10,5366,547
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4867,759
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4296,481
Helena, MtUsa 11,3017,022
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7455,434
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7295,424
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0935,650
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2376,983
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8216,103
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4825,892
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3936,458
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4815,270
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6836,017
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3205,792
Holly, CoUsa 10,8156,721
Homer, AkUsa 12,3257,659
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5545,937
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5735,949
Horton, KsUsa 10,2296,356
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7576,685
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9075,535
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2825,768
Houma, LaUsa 9,9586,188
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3946,459
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1295,673
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5295,922
Huron, SdUsa 10,3476,430
HanoiVietnam 11,1396,922
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4217,097
HarareZimbabwe 4,1522,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -