Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2209,458
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6386,610
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7029,757
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,31810,140
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0888,133
WoomeraAustralia 14,5379,033
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0208,712
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0635,011
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9395,555
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4887,139
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6937,266
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9975,591
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1505,686
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1506,307
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5736,570
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8384,871
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,20810,072
WajimaJapan 13,2448,230
WakamatsuJapan 13,4508,358
WakayamaJapan 13,3138,273
WakkanaiJapan 12,9828,067
WajirKenya 4,2122,617
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,5052,178
WindhoekNamibia 3,5922,232
WaihiNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,36810,171
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,43910,215
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,35510,163
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,10810,009
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,27210,111
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,63510,337
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,22810,084
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,49310,249
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0809,992
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,21110,074
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,56310,293
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,43910,215
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,54210,279
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7259,771
WintonNew Zealand 15,3889,562
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,53910,278
WarsawPoland 5,3713,337
WroclawPoland 5,1543,203
WonsanSouth Korea 12,4407,730
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5132,183
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5552,209
WauSudan 2,8331,760
WaddingtonUk 5,2133,240
Waco, TxUsa 10,5386,548
Wake IslandUsa 16,68610,369
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6206,600
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3036,403
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1915,711
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7687,313
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7326,047
Warren, OhUsa 8,9905,587
Warren, PaUsa 8,8245,484
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8556,124
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,6505,375
Washington, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Washington, InUsa 9,5115,910
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8326,110
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5895,337
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2396,363
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6395,990
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2515,749
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1665,696
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1435,682
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7646,067
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,6385,989
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5686,567
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2706,382
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9915,587
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5665,323
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9465,559
West Point, GaUsa 9,3805,829
West Point, NyUsa 8,4035,222
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7696,070
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4175,852
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4326,483
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7117,277
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5515,313
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6415,370
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0825,644
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6495,374
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6486,617
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5665,323
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5305,301
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7195,418
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6836,017
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0715,637
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0426,240
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9847,447
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0055,596
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6587,244
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0025,594
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7775,454
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0695,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -