Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4914,655
KandaharAfghanistan 7,1314,431
KhostAfghanistan 7,5414,686
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5004,661
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2135,725
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1358,162
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6242,874
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7983,603
KandiBenin 535333
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6547,242
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0975,653
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1005,655
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9506,183
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1076,902
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4586,499
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2885,150
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4495,251
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1645,073
KashiChina 8,1535,067
KunmingChina 10,7376,672
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8771,166
KhargaEgypt 3,6702,280
KosseirEgypt 4,0312,505
KajaaniFinland 6,7484,194
KuopioFinland 6,6144,110
KuusamoFinland 6,9464,316
KarlsruheGermany 4,7762,968
KasselGermany 5,0403,132
KonstanzGermany 4,6412,884
KumasiGhana 442275
KalamataGreece 3,9532,457
KerkiraGreece 4,0942,544
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9352,445
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8344,868
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3314,556
KankanGuinea 1,361846
KindiaGuinea 1,7281,074
KissidougouGuinea 1,415879
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,20310,069
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9447,422
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9457,423
KeszthelyHungary 4,7122,928
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5934,097
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3235,794
KotaIndia 8,0465,000
KozhikodeIndia 8,0665,012
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5378,412
KermanIran 6,2723,898
KermanshahIran 5,5423,444
Khoram AbadIran 5,5983,479
KilkennyIreland 5,2183,243
KingstonJamaica 8,6485,374
KagoshimaJapan 13,0928,136
KanazawaJapan 13,2778,250
KaruizawaJapan 13,4318,346
KatsuuraJapan 13,6398,475
KawaguchikoJapan 13,5038,391
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0708,122
KobeJapan 13,2898,258
KochiJapan 13,2268,219
KofuJapan 13,4778,375
KumagayaJapan 13,5048,391
KumamotoJapan 13,0398,102
KumejimaJapan 13,0138,086
KureJapan 13,1098,146
KushiroJapan 13,3258,280
KutchanJapan 13,1178,151
KyotoJapan 13,3098,270
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7435,433
KitaleKenya 3,6672,279
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4063,359
KufraLibya 2,9881,857
KaunasLithuania 5,7263,558
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7353,564
KybartaiLithuania 5,6713,524
KarongaMalawi 3,9322,443
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0186,847
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5287,785
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9806,823
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1186,909
KuantanMalaysia 11,1556,932
KuchingMalaysia 11,9717,439
KayesMali 1,7571,092
KeniebaMali 1,6581,030
KidalMali 1,348838
KitaMali 1,498931
KoutiaMali 1,091678
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,68110,987
KisinevMoldova 5,1843,222
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3847,074
KhatgalMongolia 10,0096,220
KhovdMongolia 9,4235,855
KhujirtMongolia 10,2736,384
KhutagMongolia 10,2116,345
KenitraMorocco 3,2422,015
KalewaMyanmar 9,9256,167
KathaMyanmar 10,1176,287
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5606,562
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8956,149
KengtungMyanmar 10,4956,522
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0286,231
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0312,505
KathmanduNepal 8,9915,587
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,50510,878
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9159,889
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0899,998
KarioiNew Zealand 16,26910,110
KawerauNew Zealand 16,43810,215
KopuaNew Zealand 16,21710,077
KanoNigeria 926575
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6287,847
KarasjokNorway 7,2174,485
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1953,850
KristiansandNorway 5,7823,593
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3273,932
KhasabOman 6,1073,795
KarachiPakistan 7,1524,444
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1684,454
KhanpurPakistan 7,5554,695
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1514,444
KororPalau 14,4899,003
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0463,136
KlodzkoPoland 5,0783,155
KoszalinPoland 5,4633,395
KrakowPoland 5,1273,186
KalakanRussia 10,9286,791
KaliningradRussia 5,6193,492
KamenskoeRussia 12,2367,603
KandalaksaRussia 7,1334,433
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5494,691
KazanRussia 6,8604,263
KemRussia 6,9914,344
KerchRussia 5,4403,381
KhabarovskRussia 12,3807,693
KirenskRussia 10,3256,416
KirovRussia 7,0664,391
KljuciRussia 12,7747,938
KolpasevRussia 8,8575,504
KorfRussia 12,4617,743
KostromaRussia 6,6034,103
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4166,473
KotlasRussia 7,1114,419
KrasnodarRussia 5,5753,465
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2744,520
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3674,578
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4545,875
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7225,420
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7804,213
KurganRussia 7,7534,818
KurskRussia 5,9233,681
KyraRussia 10,8506,742
KigaliRwanda 3,2161,999
KoldaSenegal 2,0351,265
KabalaSierra Leone 1,576979
KosiceSlovakia 5,0343,128
KimberleySouth Africa 4,5872,850
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4897,761
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5975,343
KadugliSudan 3,0471,894
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4672,155
KassalaSudan 3,8442,389
KhartoumSudan 3,4452,141
KostiSudan 3,4012,113
KalmarSweden 5,7263,558
KaresuandoSweden 7,0624,389
KarlstadSweden 5,9773,714
KristianstadSweden 5,6213,493
KamishliSyria 5,2043,234
KanchanaburiThailand 10,6036,589
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9976,833
Khon KaenThailand 10,9086,778
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7526,681
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8596,748
KairouanTunisia 3,3542,084
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9233,059
KarsTurkey 5,5463,446
KastamonuTurkey 4,9803,095
KayseriTurkey 4,8993,044
KonyaTurkey 4,6482,888
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8364,248
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8914,282
KinlossUk 5,7273,559
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7783,590
KievUkraine 5,5533,451
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5823,469
KirovogradUkraine 5,4663,396
KlepininoUkraine 5,3353,315
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5423,444
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3973,354
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4753,402
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3665,820
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3817,073
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1706,320
Keene, NhUsa 8,2595,132
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2425,743
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9286,791
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1245,670
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8966,771
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5467,796
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5176,536
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7285,424
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2117,588
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2685,759
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5377,791
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7837,322
KabompoZambia 3,2742,035
KabweZambia 3,6912,294
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6912,293
KafirondaZambia 3,5392,199
KaomaZambia 3,4122,120
KasamaZambia 3,6782,286
KasempaZambia 3,4062,117
KawambwaZambia 3,4602,150
KaroiZimbabwe 3,9512,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -