Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6313,499
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8443,631
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8473,633
YaoundeCameroon 1,050652
YokoCameroon 1,108688
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7994,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7056,652
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4746,508
YanjiChina 12,3837,695
YichangChina 11,4257,099
YinchuanChina 10,7556,683
YiningChina 8,6345,365
YariguiesColombia 8,4045,222
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9324,929
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9904,965
YazdIran 6,0733,774
YakushimaJapan 13,1638,179
YamagataJapan 13,4268,343
YamaguchiJapan 13,0268,094
YokkaichiJapan 13,3778,313
YokohamaJapan 13,5718,433
YonagoJapan 13,1008,141
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7357,914
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8009,197
YeMyanmar 10,4066,467
YolaNigeria 1,156718
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6967,890
YurimaguasPeru 8,8175,479
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5324,680
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9198,028
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6894,157
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8897,388
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9647,434
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2747,006
York, PaUsa 8,6515,376
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9625,569
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0837,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -