Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5311,573
In SalahAlgeria 2,3221,443
InnsbruckAustria 4,6292,877
IbiriteBrazil 5,8623,643
IguatuBrazil 4,8373,006
IlheusBrazil 5,1393,193
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6923,537
IndaialBrazil 6,6684,144
IpameriBrazil 6,1603,828
IraiBrazil 7,0434,376
IreceBrazil 5,2753,278
ItaberabaBrazil 5,1773,217
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8344,246
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5864,093
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,6463,509
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7183,553
ItapevaBrazil 6,4984,038
ItirucuBrazil 5,1633,208
ItuacuBrazil 5,3173,304
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9054,291
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5226,539
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8525,501
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0386,859
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4455,248
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6545,999
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4635,259
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4817,756
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4625,880
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9944,968
IzobambaEcuador 9,0105,599
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1192,559
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0026,215
IoanninaGreece 4,1412,573
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9764,956
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3394,560
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0374,994
IranshahrIran 6,5624,078
IstranaItaly 4,4732,780
IidaJapan 13,4338,347
IizukaJapan 12,9938,074
IrakoJapan 13,4368,349
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8087,959
IrozakiJapan 13,5698,432
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8497,985
IshinomakiJapan 13,4778,375
IwamizawaJapan 13,1568,175
IzuharaJapan 12,8517,985
IrbidJordan 4,5232,811
IfraneMorocco 3,1181,937
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3619,545
IlorinNigeria 339211
InchonNorth Korea 12,4677,747
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0014,972
IslamabadPakistan 7,8344,868
IquitosPeru 8,4775,268
IloiloPhilippines 13,1258,156
IasiRomania 5,1363,191
IcaRussia 12,7007,892
IlirnejRussia 11,7517,302
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1797,568
IrkutskRussia 10,2526,370
Ivdel’Russia 7,7034,787
IbizaSpain 3,6182,248
IspartaTurkey 4,5032,798
IstanbulTurkey 4,6722,903
IzmirTurkey 4,3532,705
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1713,213
IzmailUkraine 5,0343,128
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7346,670
Independence, KsUsa 10,3216,414
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4305,238
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4425,867
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0776,262
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9016,153
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1215,668
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5305,922
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6205,357
IsokaZambia 3,8182,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -