Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4864,652
NeuquenArgentina 8,8015,469
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0665,012
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,07210,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3639,547
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4629,609
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5849,063
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6895,399
NatitingouBenin 455283
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,8343,625
NgaoundereCameroon 1,240770
NkoundjaCameroon 929577
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8524,880
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9577,430
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6474,752
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3335,178
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0456,863
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7996,710
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8695,511
N’DjamenaChad 1,529950
NanchangChina 11,9197,406
NanjingChina 12,0587,493
NanningChina 11,3417,047
NicosiaCyprus 4,4982,795
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4653,396
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9124,916
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
NegeleEthiopia 4,1142,556
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,63911,583
NandiFiji 18,63911,583
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3893,970
NancyFrance 4,7222,934
NantesFrance 4,5532,829
NiceFrance 4,1742,594
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3153,303
NurembergGermany 4,8673,025
NurnbergGermany 4,8673,024
NaxosGreece 4,1382,571
NanortalikGreenland 7,1784,461
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2544,508
NordGreenland 8,4205,232
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7074,789
NzerekoreGuinea 1,187738
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3745,204
New DelhiIndia 8,1905,089
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0182,497
NaganoJapan 13,3858,317
NagasakiJapan 12,9748,062
NagoJapan 13,1078,145
NagoyaJapan 13,3928,322
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,0998,140
NaraJapan 13,3368,287
NazeJapan 13,1618,179
NemuroJapan 13,3658,305
NiigataJapan 13,3618,302
NikkoJapan 13,4728,372
NobeokaJapan 13,1298,159
NairobiKenya 3,9082,429
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,69210,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1775,081
NidaLithuania 5,6893,536
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5233,432
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8623,643
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,0562,520
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,1232,562
NaraMali 1,440895
NioroMali 1,6171,005
NemaMauritania 1,551964
NouakchottMauritania 2,3791,478
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,55410,908
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,29010,123
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0249,957
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,10610,009
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6956,024
N’GuigmiNiger 1,466911
NiameyNiger 794493
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9984,348
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3894,592
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0875,025
NawabshahPakistan 7,3044,539
NokkundiPakistan 6,7904,219
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6344,744
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8627,993
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7824,836
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2777,008
NikolaevRussia 5,3293,311
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,3317,663
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0058,081
NizneangarskRussia 10,4786,511
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8536,123
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8084,852
NovgorodRussia 6,3063,919
NovosibirskRussia 8,8255,484
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6465,373
No. 6Sudan 3,6222,251
NyalaSudan 2,5481,584
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,0996,897
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6406,612
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7286,667
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6566,622
NarathiwatThailand 10,9646,813
NigdeTurkey 4,7912,977
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3503,946
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5023,419
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2515,748
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2515,748
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4955,901
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9956,211
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1466,305
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1655,074
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4375,243
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9065,535
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9066,155
New London, WiUsa 9,6035,967
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8836,142
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9076,157
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0256,229
New YorkUsa 8,4035,222
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3825,209
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3935,216
Newark, NjUsa 8,4155,229
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3765,826
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0975,653
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4086,468
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3805,829
Newport, TnUsa 9,1795,704
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0717,501
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5705,326
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3396,425
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3187,655
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4656,503
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6256,602
Norton, KsUsa 10,5966,584
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1255,671
NdolaZambia 3,6122,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -