Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,85011,714
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9016,153
ParanaArgentina 7,8854,900
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5034,663
PehuajoArgentina 8,1685,076
PergaminoArgentina 7,9764,957
PigeArgentina 8,2785,144
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1845,085
PosadasArgentina 7,3004,536
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6994,784
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7625,445
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7624,823
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6027,831
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9858,069
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4952,793
ParakouBenin 335208
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6732,904
ParacatuBrazil 6,0113,735
ParanaBrazil 5,9343,687
ParanaguaBrazil 6,5384,063
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5354,061
ParintinsBrazil 6,6384,125
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0143,116
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0164,360
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,0353,750
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0873,161
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8273,000
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,4103,362
PeixeBrazil 5,9903,722
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0623,145
PicosBrazil 5,0903,163
PiraiBrazil 5,9763,714
PirenopolisBrazil 6,1673,832
PompeuBrazil 5,9163,676
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0844,402
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1293,809
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8034,228
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5384,684
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9964,347
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9523,699
PosseBrazil 5,8393,628
PlevenBulgaria 4,6582,895
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5502,827
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2136,968
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1796,947
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4375,864
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6717,252
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7055,409
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7795,456
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6355,987
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3784,585
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2226,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6196,599
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5997,208
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9797,444
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4746,508
ParronChile 8,8735,514
Puerto AysenChile 9,3645,819
Puerto MonttChile 9,2825,768
Punta ArenasChile 9,4705,885
PingbianChina 11,5907,202
PeralesColombia 8,5785,331
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7184,796
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5825,955
PragueCzech Republic 4,9893,100
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1145,042
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9404,934
PoloDominican Republic 8,0655,012
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9874,963
PichilingueEcuador 9,1205,667
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2305,736
PuyoEcuador 8,9585,567
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1622,586
ParisFrance 4,7222,934
PerpignanFrance 4,0462,514
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9835,582
Port-GentilGabon 1,055656
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2386,362
PotsdamGermany 5,2113,238
PatrasGreece 4,0482,515
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8395,493
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0824,401
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0294,368
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1765,081
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4155,851
PecsHungary 4,6652,899
PambanIndia 8,4555,254
PuneIndia 7,8334,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9016,774
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8817,383
PadovaItaly 4,4402,759
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5042,799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7012,300
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7012,300
PantelleriaItaly 3,5252,190
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3442,700
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7722,344
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2052,613
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1782,596
PiacenzaItaly 4,3462,701
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2242,625
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3442,699
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9842,476
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0412,511
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0502,517
PrizziItaly 3,6632,276
PakseLaos 11,2476,989
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8096,717
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7084,168
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7344,184
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,95210,534
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3362,694
PatheinMyanmar 10,0566,249
PutaoMyanmar 10,1786,324
PyiMyanmar 10,0776,262
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,56510,915
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,17810,053
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37310,174
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4095,847
Port HarcourtNigeria 539335
PohangNorth Korea 12,7597,929
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3227,657
PadidanPakistan 7,2874,528
PanjgurPakistan 6,8914,282
ParachinarPakistan 7,5604,698
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8064,230
PeshawarPakistan 7,7014,785
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,12810,022
PilarParaguay 7,4984,659
PiscoPeru 8,9545,564
PiuraPeru 9,3005,779
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1865,087
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7417,918
PoznanPoland 5,2903,287
PrzemyslPoland 5,1943,227
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9152,433
PortalegrePortugal 3,7922,356
Porto Portugal 4,0182,497
PavelecRussia 6,2283,870
PecoraRussia 7,7874,839
PermRussia 7,3514,568
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0378,101
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7014,164
PjatigorskRussia 5,7563,577
PoronajskRussia 12,7607,929
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5873,472
Providenja BayRussia 12,1417,545
PskovRussia 6,1473,820
PodorSenegal 2,2041,370
PopradSlovakia 5,0383,131
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1083,174
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,5272,813
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6932,295
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5345,303
Port SudanSudan 4,0392,510
ParamariboSuriname 6,3603,952
PiteňSweden 6,7254,179
PalmyraSyria 4,8343,004
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,73010,396
PhetchabunThailand 10,7366,671
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6376,610
PhraeThailand 10,6046,589
PhuketThailand 10,5696,568
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5566,560
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7986,710
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6656,628
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0154,359
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9313,064
PoltavaUkraine 5,6703,523
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5834,712
PradoUruguay 7,6494,753
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5564,695
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5975,964
Pana, IlUsa 9,6856,019
Paoli, InUsa 9,4255,856
Paris, IlUsa 9,5875,957
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0546,247
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7416,053
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1036,900
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4746,509
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3576,436
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8227,346
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6095,971
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7226,041
Perry, OkUsa 10,4296,481
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5015,283
Philo, OhUsa 9,0775,640
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8277,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5136,533
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0126,221
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2076,343
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9255,546
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4035,222
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1425,059
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8966,149
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5007,146
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7376,051
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9687,437
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4875,274
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9687,437
Portage, WiUsa 9,6285,983
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1325,053
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0817,507
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8116,097
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1066,280
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5647,186
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5575,317
Princeton, InUsa 9,6075,970
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1975,094
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0196,847
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7234,799
PetaukeZambia 3,9262,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -