Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6931,674
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0531,897
EsquelArgentina 9,1715,699
EzeizaArgentina 7,8424,873
East SaleAustralia 15,0099,327
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1118,147
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1128,148
EssendonAustralia 14,8729,241
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,9653,707
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,1334,433
EspinosaBrazil 5,5163,428
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8885,523
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1046,900
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0816,886
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0886,890
Edson, AbCanada 11,2636,999
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0527,489
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0946,272
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5706,568
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0287,474
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2805,767
ErlianChina 11,0646,875
El CaranoColombia 8,7275,423
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5633,457
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0905,027
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8274,864
El ArishEgypt 4,2742,656
El TorEgypt 4,0902,541
ErfurtGermany 5,0263,123
EssenGermany 5,0283,124
EsfahanIran 5,8623,643
EilatIsrael 4,2752,657
EsashiJapan 13,1538,174
EldoretKenya 3,7072,304
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1356,298
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0711,909
EeldeNetherlands 5,2153,241
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7789,805
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8016,091
EnuguNigeria 571355
EncarnacionParaguay 7,2914,531
EvoraPortugal 3,7292,317
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1847,571
EkimcanRussia 11,9477,424
Elat’MaRussia 6,4363,999
ElistaRussia 5,9733,711
ErbogacenRussia 10,2106,345
EssejRussia 9,7556,062
Ed DueimSudan 3,3832,102
El FasherSudan 2,6381,639
El GeneinaSudan 2,3351,451
El ObeidSudan 3,1421,952
El ShowakSudan 3,7582,335
En NahudSudan 2,9401,827
EdirneTurkey 4,5972,856
ErzincanTurkey 5,2413,257
ErzurumTurkey 5,3733,339
EskisehirTurkey 4,6622,897
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2403,878
EntebbeUganda 3,4092,118
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5443,445
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4673,397
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1875,709
Eastman, GaUsa 9,2005,717
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8934,905
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7876,703
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3876,455
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3807,071
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8945,527
Elko, NvUsa 11,8357,354
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4516,495
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6525,376
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8287,350
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3455,186
Erie, PaUsa 8,9225,544
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2826,389
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2077,585
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1336,297
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4627,744
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4446,490
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4417,110
Evansville, InUsa 9,5665,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -