Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3765,826
UaupesBrazil 7,7374,808
UbatubaBrazil 6,1243,805
UberabaBrazil 6,2203,865
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5436,552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1375,678
UpernavikGreenland 8,3375,181
UummannaqGreenland 8,0975,031
UdineItaly 4,5382,820
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7582,335
UenoJapan 13,3568,299
UnzendakeJapan 13,0078,083
UrakawaJapan 13,2958,261
UshibukaJapan 13,0158,088
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5118,396
UwajimaJapan 13,1658,181
UkmergeLithuania 5,7913,599
UtenaLithuania 5,8413,630
UlaangomMongolia 9,4475,871
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5476,554
UlgiiMongolia 9,2975,777
UliastaiMongolia 9,8186,101
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4275,858
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8366,734
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7967,952
UfaRussia 7,1594,449
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0755,639
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4816,513
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5117,775
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5236,539
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6154,732
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8267,970
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5057,150
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7017,271
Umm BeninSudan 3,5362,197
UmeňSweden 6,5514,071
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1496,928
Udon ThaniThailand 10,8946,769
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6056,590
UrfaTurkey 5,0263,123
UsakTurkey 4,5052,799
Uman’Ukraine 5,3953,353
UzgorodUkraine 5,0623,145
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8825,519
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1585,691
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5875,957
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2255,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -